School Staff

Senior Management Team

  • Headteacher - Mrs Laura Cichuta

  • Assistant Headteacher (Interim) (Park Campus) - Miss Jodie Timmins

  • Assistant Headteacher (Interim) (Stirling Campus) - Mrs Dawn James

  • Business Manager - Mrs Georgie Harrison

  • SENCO/Inclusion Lead - Mrs Sue Roberts

Teaching Staff - Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs Jane Lody

  • Mr Tom Mills

  • Miss Lydia Gendoo

  • Mrs Erica Wallace

Teaching Staff 2019-2020

STIRLING CAMPUS 

  • Foundation Stage : Miss Sharon Barrett

  • Year 1 : Mrs Sally Williams

  • Year 2 :  Mrs Jane Lody and Mrs Helen Bogan

  • Year 3 :  Mrs Rebecca Tompkins 

  • Year 4 :  Mr Tom Mills

  • Year 5 :  Mr James Green

  • Year 6 : Mrs Erica Wallace 

PARK CAMPUS 

  • Foundation Stage : Miss Jade Dixon

  • Year 1 :  Miss Jessica Jeffs

  • Year 2 :  Miss Jodie Timmins and Mrs Claire Glazier

  • Year 3 :  Mrs Victoria Panter 

  • Year 4 :  Mr Scott Lagdon

  • Year 5 :  Mr Jonathan McRae-Smith

  • Year 6 : Miss Lydia Gendoo 

  • Music specialist: Mrs Erica Wallace

  • Interventions: Mrs Emma Green (Maternity Leave)

Teaching Assistants 2019-2020

STIRLING CAMPUS

  • Foundation Stage :  Miss Jamie Bodell

  • Year 1 : Miss Becki Smith, Mrs Jodie King

  • Year 2 : Mrs Tina Knight, Ms Emma Shears (SEN)

  • Year 3 : Miss Kinga Oke 

  • Year 4 : Miss Helen Wingrove

  • Year 5 : Mrs Adele Allen, Mrs Maria Moss

  • Year 6 : Miss Catherine McDonald

PARK CAMPUS

  • Foundation Stage : Miss Olivia White

  • Year 1 :  Mrs Chantelle Nessling, Miss Joycelyn Appiah (SEN)

  • Year 2 :  Miss Emily Goring

  • Year 3 : Mrs Tessa Smith, Mrs Carrie Burrows (SEN)

  • Year 4 : Mrs Michele Franchi

  • Year 5 :  Ms Tracy Lyman 

  • Year 6 :  Mrs Cathy Whaler (AM), Mrs Carole Thomas

Teaching Assistant & Sports Coach

  • Mrs Cathy Whaler - Coordinator for Sports Fixtures 

  • Ms Emma Shears - Dance

Inclusion Lead & Team

PARK & STIRLING CAMPUS

  • Mrs Sue Roberts (SENCO/Inclusion Lead)

  • Miss Remy Thomason (Nurture/Family Support Worker)

  • Mrs Jo Marten (Nurture)

  • Miss Joycelyn Appiah (SEN TA)

  • Mrs Carole Thomas (SEN TA)

  • Mrs Michele Franchi (SEN TA)

Site Supervisors

  • Mrs Paula Dunkley - Daytime Park Campus

  • Mrs Louise Miller - Evening Park Campus

  • Mrs Kerry Facer - Stirling Campus

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs Carole Thomas

  • Mrs Carol Neal

  • Mrs Shazia Khawaja

  • Mrs Jyoti Bagha

  • Mrs Lisa Fulcher
  • Mrs Christine Tomalin

  • Mrs Melissa Jones

  • Mrs Sue Clayson

  • Mrs Khanh Lien Chong 

  • Mrs Janice Catterall (Volunteer)

Administration 2018-2019

Finance & Admin Team

  • Mrs Tracy Arden - Receptionist & Admin Assistant

  • Mrs Chris Benneworth - Admission/HR /IT Administrator

  • Mrs Ginny Wareham - Finance Assistant

  • Miss Holly Giles - Receptionist & Admin Assistant

  • Mrs Georgie Harrison - School Business Manager

Wrap Around Care

Park & Stirling Teams

  • Miss Stacey Bullough

  • Mrs Carol Neal

  • Mr Radic Skajwo

  • Miss Joycelyn Appiah
  • Ms Emma Shears

  • Mrs Lisa Fulcher

  • Mrs Carole Thomas

  • Miss Olivia White

  • Mrs Shazia Khawaja