School Staff

Senior Management Team

  • Headteacher - Mrs Laura Cichuta

  • Assistant Headteacher (Interim) (Park Campus) - Miss Jodie Timmins

  • Assistant Headteacher (Interim) (Stirling Campus) - Mrs Dawn James

  • Business Manager - Mrs Ginny Wareham

  • SENCO - Mrs Sue Roberts

Teaching Staff - Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs Jane Lody

  • Mr Tom Mills

  • Miss Lydia Gendoo

  • Mrs Erica Wallace

Teaching Staff 2020-2021

STIRLING CAMPUS 

  • Foundation Stage : Miss Sharon Barrett

  • Year 1 : Mrs Sally Williams

  • Year 2 :  Mrs Emma Green

  • Year 3 :  Mr Tom Mills

  • Year 4 :  Mrs Rebecca Tompkins

  • Year 5 :  Mr James Green

  • Year 6 : Mrs Erica Wallace 

PARK CAMPUS 

  • Foundation Stage : Miss Jessica Jeffs

  • Year 1 :  Miss Jade Dixon

  • Year 2 :  Mrs Claire Glazier & Miss Emily Goring

  • Year 3 :  Mrs Victoria Panter 

  • Year 4 :  Miss Lydia Gendoo

  • Year 5 :  Mr Jonathan McRae-Smith

  • Year 6 : Miss Tamar Foster

Teaching Assistants 2019-2020

STIRLING CAMPUS

  • Foundation Stage :  Miss Jodie King

  • Year 1 : Miss Lily Hafil, Mrs Leigh Thomason

  • Year 2 : Miss Becki Smith, Ms Emma Shears (SEN)

  • Year 3 : Miss Katherine Shaw & Miss Jocelyn Appiah (SEN)

  • Year 4 : Miss Kinga Oke

  • Year 5 : Mrs Adele Allen

  • Year 6 : Miss Catherine McDonald & Mrs Maria Moss

PARK CAMPUS

  • Foundation Stage : Miss Natalia Kedziora

  • Year 1 :  Mrs Chantelle Nessling, Miss Emma Shears

  • Year 2 :  Miss Anna Todd & Miss Emma Shears

  • Year 3 : Miss Helen Wingrove

  • Year 4 : Mrs Cathy Whaler & Mrs Cathy Burrows (SEN)

  • Year 5 :  Mrs Michelle Franchi

  • Year 6 :  Mrs Carole Thomas & Miss Tracy Lyman

Teaching Assistant & Sports Coach

  • Mrs Cathy Whaler - Coordinator for Sports Fixtures 

  • NTFC Sports Coach

Inclusion Lead & Team

PARK & STIRLING CAMPUS

  • Mrs Sue Roberts (SENCO/Inclusion Lead)

  • Miss Remy Thomason (Nurture/Family Support Worker)

  • Mrs Jo Marten (Nurture)

  • Miss Joycelyn Appiah (SEN TA)

  • Mrs Carole Thomas (SEN TA)

  • Mrs Michele Franchi (SEN TA)

Site Supervisors

  • Mrs Paula Dunkley - Daytime Park Campus

  • Mrs Louise Miller - Evening Park Campus

  • Mrs Kerry Facer - Stirling Campus

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs Carole Thomas

  • Mrs Carol Neal

  • Mrs Shazia Khawaja

  • Mrs Jyoti Bagha

  • Mrs Helen Goldring
  • Mrs Lisa Fulcher
  • Mrs Christine Tomalin

  • Mrs Melissa Jones

  • Mrs Sue Clayson

  • Mrs Khanh Lien Chong 
  • Miss Kinga Oke

Administration 2018-2019

Finance & Admin Team

  • Mrs Chris Benneworth - Admission/HR /IT Administrator

  • Mrs Suki Pooni - Finance Assistant

  • Miss Stacey Bullough - Receptionist & Admin Assistant
  • Miss Holly Giles - Receptionist & Admin Assistant

  • Mrs Ginny Wareham - School Business Manager

Wrap Around Care

Park & Stirling Teams

  • Miss Stacey Bullough

  • Mrs Carol Neal

  • Mr Radic Skajwo

  • Miss Joycelyn Appiah
  • Ms Emma Shears

  • Mrs Lisa Fulcher

  • Mrs Carole Thomas

  • Mrs Jyotii Bagha

  • Mrs Shazia Khawaja